W
Seller's Agent in 2013
William Lessa
Century 21 Signature Properties
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $509,000
Great opportunity to build sweat equity in an L-shaped Ranch. House will need some TLC but will be well worth the effort. Fenced in yard, recent vinyl shingles and all replacement windows. Living room with Fireplace & beamed ceiling. Seller to install new septic system prior to closing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Lessa
Century 21 Signature Properties License #451500738 Listed on: 09/07/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1957
Lot Details
0.33 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acucena David | $121,000 | -- | |
| Acucena David | $121,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Acucena David | $9,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Acucena David | $13,761 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Sold | $127,000 | -22.8% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Price Changed | $164,500 | -0.2% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $365,600 | $125,400 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $329,700 | $118,800 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $303,200 | $107,800 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $272,300 | $101,200 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $252,300 | $101,200 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $245,700 | $94,600 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $231,300 | $90,200 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $219,900 | $90,200 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $211,900 | $90,200 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $204,700 | $90,200 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $197,600 | $90,200 | $107,400 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2013
William Lessa
Century 21 Signature Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sonia Amaral
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion
(508) 725-7034
54 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71431948
APN: ACUS-000018-000000-000238
Ask me questions while you tour the home.