Estimated Value: $795,879 - $1,390,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 N 200 E, Kamas, UT 84036 and is currently estimated at $998,720, approximately $439 per square foot. 375 N 200 E is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Atkinson Rodney and Atkinson Lori
Bought by
Atkinson Rodney D and Atkinson Lori J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Atkinson Rodney and Atkinson Lori
Bought by
Liv Atkinson Rodney D and R D L J Atkinson Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Rodney D | -- | None Available | |
| Liv Atkinson Rodney D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $389,788 | $101,750 | $288,038 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $381,538 | $93,500 | $288,038 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $381,538 | $93,500 | $288,038 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $294,600 | $82,500 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $169,294 | $35,750 | $133,544 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $153,584 | $35,750 | $117,834 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $153,584 | $35,750 | $117,834 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $127,398 | $35,750 | $91,648 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $127,398 | $35,750 | $91,648 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $127,398 | $35,750 | $91,648 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $110,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,161 | $110,193 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map