375 Pine St Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $114,718 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Pine St, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $126,180, approximately $175 per square foot. 375 Pine St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Repine Gordon K and Dal Ella
Bought by
Repine Trust and Repine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Bought by
Repine Gordon K and Dal Ella L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repine Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Repine Gordon K | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,276 | $15,380 | $6,000 | $9,380 |
| 2025 | $1,254 | $15,380 | $6,000 | $9,380 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $15,380 | $6,000 | $9,380 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $15,380 | $6,000 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $15,380 | $6,000 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $15,380 | $6,000 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $15,380 | $6,000 | $9,380 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $15,380 | $6,000 | $9,380 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $15,380 | $6,000 | $9,380 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $15,380 | $6,000 | $9,380 |
| 2016 | $328 | $15,380 | $6,000 | $9,380 |
| 2015 | $328 | $15,380 | $6,000 | $9,380 |
| 2014 | $328 | $15,380 | $6,000 | $9,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map