375 Pine View Dr Loretto, KY 40037
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,176
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Pine View Dr, Loretto, KY 40037 and is currently estimated at $475,578, approximately $149 per square foot. 375 Pine View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Medley Samuel J and Medley Cheryl M
Bought by
Ballard Robert Brian and Ballard Lindsey Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Robert Brian | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $400,000 | $400,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $400,000 | $400,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $400,000 | $400,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $400,000 | $400,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $380,000 | $380,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map