375 Ridge Rd Mountain Home, AR 72653
Estimated Value: $213,567 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Ridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653 and is currently estimated at $285,142, approximately $150 per square foot. 375 Ridge Rd is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Weeks William John and Weeks Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks William John | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $31,950 | $2,800 | $29,150 |
| 2024 | $911 | $31,950 | $2,800 | $29,150 |
| 2023 | $986 | $31,950 | $2,800 | $29,150 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $31,950 | $2,800 | $29,150 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $31,950 | $2,800 | $29,150 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $31,950 | $2,800 | $29,150 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $31,950 | $2,800 | $29,150 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $31,950 | $2,800 | $29,150 |
| 2017 | $975 | $31,950 | $2,800 | $29,150 |
| 2016 | $895 | $29,520 | $2,800 | $26,720 |
| 2015 | $895 | $29,520 | $2,800 | $26,720 |
| 2014 | $895 | $29,520 | $2,800 | $26,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map