375 Route 206 Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $659,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,784
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Route 206, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $542,005, approximately $194 per square foot. 375 Route 206 is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
James Penza Enterprises Inc
Bought by
James Penza Enterprises Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1991
Sold by
Penza Jr James A
Bought by
Penza James A and Penza Judith H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Sold by
Penza Jr James A
Bought by
Penza James A and Penza Judith H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Penza Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Penza James A | -- | -- | |
| Penza James A | -- | -- | |
| Penza J James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,859 | $331,000 | $91,300 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $8,859 | $331,000 | $91,300 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $8,763 | $331,000 | $91,300 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $8,763 | $331,000 | $91,300 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $8,796 | $331,000 | $91,300 | $239,700 |
| 2020 | $8,750 | $331,000 | $91,300 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $8,717 | $331,000 | $91,300 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $8,674 | $331,000 | $91,300 | $239,700 |
| 2017 | $8,548 | $331,000 | $91,300 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $8,227 | $331,000 | $91,300 | $239,700 |
| 2015 | $7,979 | $331,000 | $91,300 | $239,700 |
| 2014 | $7,546 | $210,200 | $38,600 | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map