375 S Libby Ln Cornville, AZ 86325
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $822,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 S Libby Ln, Cornville, AZ 86325 and is currently estimated at $665,230, approximately $426 per square foot. 375 S Libby Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oak Creek School, Cottonwood Community School, and Mingus Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Huffaker Mary S and William L & Mary S Huffaker Re
Bought by
Houston Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,851
Outstanding Balance
$9,845
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$655,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Boyle Norman S and Boyle Inez
Bought by
Fagan Roberta L and Tuttle Tracey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Ellen | $139,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Fagan Roberta L | $44,000 | Yavapai Coconino Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houston Ellen | $106,851 | |
| Previous Owner | Fagan Roberta L | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,882 | $55,792 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,759 | $56,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $54,714 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $44,979 | $16,489 | $28,490 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $31,992 | $9,103 | $22,889 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $29,553 | $8,482 | $21,071 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map