375 Sea Trail Dr E Sunset Beach, NC 28468
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Sea Trail Dr E, Sunset Beach, NC 28468 and is currently estimated at $722,430, approximately $275 per square foot. 375 Sea Trail Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Happ Douglas W and Happ Susan K
Bought by
Happ Douglas W and Happ Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happ Douglas W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $639,570 | $110,000 | $529,570 |
| 2024 | $36 | $639,570 | $110,000 | $529,570 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $639,570 | $110,000 | $529,570 |
| 2022 | $0 | $434,240 | $75,000 | $359,240 |
| 2021 | $0 | $434,240 | $75,000 | $359,240 |
| 2020 | $494 | $434,240 | $75,000 | $359,240 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $78,140 | $75,000 | $3,140 |
| 2018 | $494 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $496 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $494 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $494 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $886 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map