Seller's Agent in 2026
William Atkins
Atkins Real Estate
(812) 779-7372
80 Total Sales
Check out this practically Brand-New house in Elberfeld. 4 bed 2 1/2 bath with approximately 2,200 sq. ft. of living space. All new HVAC system, ducts, and damper for upstairs, main level thermostat, water and drain lines, Plumbing, Engineered Hardwood flooring, LVP in bathrooms, Carpet in bedrooms, and the basement has been waterproofed. It has a walk in master closet as well as a walk in pantry. The laundry is on the main level. The kitchen has all new appliances with full warranty soft close drawers and granite counter tops. Don't miss out on this well updated home in the heart of Warrick County.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Atkins Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 812-582-2508 Listed on: 01/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $263,000 | -2.2% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -1.8% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -2.1% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $108,100 | $27,000 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $106,100 | $27,000 | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $92,100 | $11,500 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $85,800 | $11,500 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $70,600 | $11,500 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $66,100 | $12,600 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $61,200 | $11,500 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $58,400 | $11,500 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $56,700 | $11,500 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $56,100 | $11,500 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $56,800 | $11,500 | $45,300 |
| 2013 | $1,298 | $64,900 | $11,400 | $53,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
William Atkins
Atkins Real Estate
(812) 779-7372
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rick Marshall
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 483-9203
76 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202600237
APN: 87-04-19-203-164.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.