375 W Maple Ave van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $125,163, approximately $101 per square foot. 375 W Maple Ave is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Osenbaugh John and Osenbaugh Susan L
Bought by
Osenbaugh John and Osenbaugh Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Bought by
Osenbaugh John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Bought by
Knodel Ryan and Knodel Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Bought by
Woodruff Ii Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osenbaugh John | -- | Baker Mcclure Law & Title | |
| Osenbaugh John L | $64,000 | -- | |
| Osenbaugh John L | $64,000 | -- | |
| Knodel Ryan | $60,500 | -- | |
| Knodel Ryan | $60,500 | -- | |
| Woodruff Ii Michael T | $52,000 | -- | |
| Woodruff Ii Michael T | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $28,290 | $3,040 | $25,250 |
| 2024 | $983 | $28,290 | $3,040 | $25,250 |
| 2023 | $967 | $28,290 | $3,040 | $25,250 |
| 2022 | $800 | $20,240 | $2,310 | $17,930 |
| 2021 | $780 | $20,240 | $2,310 | $17,930 |
| 2020 | $778 | $20,240 | $2,310 | $17,930 |
| 2019 | $715 | $18,270 | $2,310 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $696 | $18,270 | $2,310 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $697 | $18,270 | $2,310 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $705 | $19,770 | $2,310 | $17,460 |
| 2015 | $705 | $19,770 | $2,310 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | $698 | $19,770 | $2,310 | $17,460 |
| 2013 | $751 | $19,770 | $2,310 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map