375 West St Dedham, MA 02026
Dexter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,070,396
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 West St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $999,099, approximately $591 per square foot. 375 West St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Cheever Marian M
Bought by
Vert Michel F and Vert Therese G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vert Michel F | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vert Michel F | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Vert Michel F | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,081 | $798,800 | $433,100 | $365,700 |
| 2024 | $9,720 | $777,600 | $411,900 | $365,700 |
| 2023 | $8,749 | $681,400 | $411,900 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $9,097 | $681,400 | $411,900 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $9,475 | $693,100 | $411,900 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $8,977 | $654,300 | $385,500 | $268,800 |
| 2019 | $9,248 | $653,600 | $385,500 | $268,100 |
| 2018 | $9,257 | $636,200 | $387,600 | $248,600 |
| 2017 | $9,139 | $619,200 | $370,600 | $248,600 |
| 2016 | $9,226 | $595,600 | $343,400 | $252,200 |
| 2015 | $7,859 | $495,200 | $269,300 | $225,900 |
| 2014 | $7,911 | $492,000 | $269,300 | $222,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map