375 Wooten Rd MacClesfield, NC 27852
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Wooten Rd, MacClesfield, NC 27852 and is currently estimated at $165,093, approximately $81 per square foot. 375 Wooten Rd is a home with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, South Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Horne Quinisha and Horne Gregory E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,950
Outstanding Balance
$88,430
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc and Oakwood Homes
Bought by
Horne Quinisha and Horne Gregory E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,950
Outstanding Balance
$88,430
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Wibedi Inc
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Bought by
Wibedi Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Quinisha | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Horne Quinisha | $122,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cmh Homes Inc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Wibedi Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne Quinisha | $121,950 | |
| Closed | Horne Quinisha | $121,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $160 | $127,786 | $15,500 | $112,286 |
| 2020 | $155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map