3750 Amruth Dr Mobile, AL 36608
Llanfair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,129 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 Amruth Dr, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $408,282, approximately $169 per square foot. 3750 Amruth Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Michelle W
Bought by
Thomson Stephen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Outstanding Balance
$192,743
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Pittman Thomas Virgil
Bought by
Thompson Michelle W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,050
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Stephen W | $280,000 | All Alabama Title Company Ll | |
| Thompson Michelle W | -- | Surety Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomson Stephen W | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Michelle W | $85,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $27,800 | $7,500 | $20,300 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $26,250 | $7,500 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $24,920 | $7,500 | $17,420 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $23,590 | $7,500 | $16,090 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $23,810 | $7,500 | $16,310 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $24,260 | $7,500 | $16,760 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $22,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $23,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $25,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map