Estimated Value: $257,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 Fox Run Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $279,100, approximately $186 per square foot. 3750 Fox Run Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1990
Sold by
Fetrow Lynn E and Fetrow Jill A
Bought by
Fetrow Lynn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1984
Bought by
Fetrow Lynn E and Fetrow Jill A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetrow Lynn E | -- | -- | |
| Fetrow Lynn E | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,432 | $132,460 | $38,500 | $93,960 |
| 2025 | $4,346 | $132,460 | $38,500 | $93,960 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $132,460 | $38,500 | $93,960 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $132,460 | $38,500 | $93,960 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $132,460 | $38,500 | $93,960 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $132,460 | $38,500 | $93,960 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $132,460 | $38,500 | $93,960 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $132,460 | $38,500 | $93,960 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $132,460 | $38,500 | $93,960 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $132,460 | $38,500 | $93,960 |
| 2016 | $0 | $132,460 | $38,500 | $93,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,460 | $38,500 | $93,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,460 | $38,500 | $93,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map