NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3750 Grantham Ct Palm Harbor, FL 34684

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $428,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,164 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2020

Last sale price $314,500 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,785 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • East Lake High School Rated A
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Community Playground

About This Home

As of September 2020

NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED PRIOR TO CLOSING. Don't miss this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home tucked away on a cul de sac in the Village of Woodland Hills community. LARGE CUL-DE-SAC LOT. Lots of updates 2019 HVAC, newly renovated bathrooms and new interior paint. Eat in kitchen includes 4 piece stainless steel appliance set, breakfast bar, and quartz counter tops, farm sink, new lighting throughout. Relax on your screened in patio overlooking the back yard with new fencing and plenty of room for a pool. Woodland Hills is an inviting community with tree-lined streets that is walking distance to sought after neighborhood schools and includes amenities such as: community pool, playground, and tennis courts with lighting and is close to shopping, beaches and dining!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angie Clark

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC License #3024437 Listed on: 08/01/2020

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Augie Segura

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC License #3115794

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,094

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,680 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned RPD-7.5

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,164 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• B&C Community Management Association
  • Village Of Woodland Hills Units 5 & 6 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,094

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,680 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1164
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7680
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8092762?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8092762?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 270.19
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96918
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 7
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0079G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 480
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: B&C Community Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: bandccommunitymanagement@gmail.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 480
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 40
  • Total Monthly Fees: 40

Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carwise Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RPD-7.5
  • Parcel Number: 05-28-16-94073-000-0600
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2003-09-03
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify any and all pet restrictions with the HOA
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify any and all leasing restrictions with the HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2094
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 97-34
  • Tax Lot: 60

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Bernal Andres and Merino Sandra
Bought by
Rivera Ronald and Pabon Milagros
Current Estimated Value
$411,636

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$389,130
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,506

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2020
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
List Price
$324,500
Sold Price
$314,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2019
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
List Price
$232,500
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.97%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2019
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Lillis Corinne C
Bought by
Offerpad Spv Borrower1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Robert Jones
OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Angie Clark
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
List Price
$232,500
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Ewing Bruce E and Ewing Beverly J
Bought by
Lillis Corinne C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,900
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Krischbaum Sheri G and Morris Anthony W
Bought by
Ewing Bruce E and Kirschbaum Beverly J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Fernandez Dedevia Luz Betty
Bought by
Kirschbaum Sheri G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,550
Interest Rate
8.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Ronald $410,000 Elevated Title
Merino Sandra $314,500 Surety Title Svcs Of Fl Inc
Clark Angela M $230,000 First American Title Ins Co
Offerpad Spv Borrower1 Llc $218,074 First American Ttl Ins Co
Lillis Corinne C $135,900 --
Ewing Bruce E $107,000 --
Kirschbaum Sheri G $86,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivera Ronald $389,500
Previous Owner Merino Sandra $268,000
Previous Owner Lillis Corinne C $105,900
Previous Owner Ewing Bruce E $104,250
Previous Owner Kirschbaum Sheri G $82,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Sold $314,500 0.0% $270 / Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Price Changed $314,500 -1.6% $270 / Sq Ft
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Price Changed $319,500 -1.5% $274 / Sq Ft
08/01/2020 08/01/20 For Sale $324,500 +41.1% $279 / Sq Ft
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Sold $230,000 -1.1% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2019 06/10/19 For Sale $232,500 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,574 $357,643 $156,027 $201,616
2024 $6,224 $373,218 $195,372 $177,846
2023 $6,224 $360,641 $193,764 $166,877
2022 $5,681 $324,373 $192,236 $132,137
2021 $5,254 $269,436 $0 $0
2020 $3,491 $215,607 $0 $0
2019 $2,094 $141,804 $0 $0
2018 $2,059 $139,160 $0 $0
2017 $2,035 $136,298 $0 $0
2016 $2,012 $133,495 $0 $0
2015 $2,043 $132,567 $0 $0
2014 $2,033 $131,515 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8092762

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-28-16-94073-000-0600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.