3750 London Cir Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $583,849
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 London Cir, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $525,712, approximately $166 per square foot. 3750 London Cir is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and E.C. Best Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Block Bonnie Jean and Block Family Trust
Bought by
Block Bonnie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Block Clifford and Block Sylvia
Bought by
Block Clifford M and Block Sylvia J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Block Bonnie Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Block Clifford M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $136,590 | $14,175 | $122,415 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $137,214 | $14,175 | $123,039 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $124,791 | $11,030 | $113,761 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $109,432 | $11,030 | $98,402 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $103,912 | $11,030 | $92,882 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $104,033 | $11,030 | $93,003 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $101,439 | $11,030 | $90,409 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $92,865 | $8,750 | $84,115 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $94,067 | $8,750 | $85,317 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $87,337 | $8,750 | $78,587 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $82,433 | $8,750 | $73,683 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $65,763 | $8,750 | $57,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map