3750 Main St Jamestown, MO 65046
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,150
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 Main St, Jamestown, MO 65046 and is currently estimated at $163,701, approximately $76 per square foot. 3750 Main St is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Jamestown C-I Elementary School and Jamestown C-1 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Burdic Steve and Roberts Thelma
Bought by
Budic Steven D and Budic Thelma J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,065
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,636
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budic Steven D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budic Steven D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |