3750 N Mlk Dr Decatur, IL 62526
Holiday Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,206 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 N Mlk Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $150,052, approximately $87 per square foot. 3750 N Mlk Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Devereux James E and Devereux Margaret S
Bought by
3750 Trust and Devereux-Peters
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3750 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,998 | $36,369 | $6,639 | $29,730 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $33,433 | $6,103 | $27,330 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $31,007 | $5,660 | $25,347 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $28,081 | $5,292 | $22,789 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $27,501 | $5,183 | $22,318 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $27,501 | $5,183 | $22,318 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $27,698 | $5,220 | $22,478 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $27,852 | $5,249 | $22,603 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $27,919 | $5,262 | $22,657 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $27,588 | $5,200 | $22,388 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $27,588 | $5,200 | $22,388 |
| 2013 | $2,152 | $28,537 | $5,784 | $22,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map