3750 Nathan St Beaumont, TX 77708
North End NeighborhoodEstimated payment $989/month
Highlights
- Breakfast Room
- Brick or Stone Veneer
- Patio
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Breakfast Bar
- Living Room
About This Home
Come see this charming 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home and fall in love. Nestled in the northeast of Beaumont, this home boasts beautiful flooring and finishes. The living room is full of natural light and opens up to the dining area. Beautiful countertops and a breakfast bar await in the kitchen. There is a ton of cabinet and counter space in the kitchen with updated and modern appliances. All three bedrooms are spacious and have plenty of room for the entire family. The hallway bathroom has a bath/shower combo and the primary bedroom has a half bath that is beautifully designed. Outside there is a large fenced in backyard. Surrounded by trees, the back yard give you a feeling of space and a great place to relax with friends and family or just wind down. Just minutes from all amenities, highways, restaurants, hospitals, ect. Come see what this beauty holds today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick or Stone Veneer
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,146 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $147,006 | $3,948 | $143,058 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $147,006 | $3,948 | $143,058 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $92,463 | $3,948 | $88,515 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $85,907 | $3,948 | $81,959 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $69,515 | $3,948 | $65,567 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $63,283 | $3,948 | $59,335 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $60,710 | $3,950 | $56,760 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $58,130 | $3,950 | $54,180 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $62,650 | $3,950 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $62,650 | $3,950 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $62,650 | $3,950 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $62,650 | $3,950 | $58,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $132,000 | -5.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $139,000 | -0.7% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $140,000 | +0.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | International Title Inc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $40,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $127,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Beaumont Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 265665
APN: 030100-000-000400-00000
- 6725 Rachel Ln
- 5530 Minner Dr
- 21-A Maida Rd
- 20-B Barrett Rd
- 5625 Spencer Dr
- 000 Garner Rd
- 5260 Landry Ln
- 5555 Shivers Dr
- 3230 Charles St
- 4665 Glen Oaks Cir
- 5230 Gober Rd
- 3315 Lorilee St
- 3270 Christopher St
- 6180 Comstock Rd
- 4565 Beaumont Dr Unit 1
- 5145 Pine Burr Blvd
- 6970 Leblanc Rd
- 5585 Garner Rd
- 5455 Pine Burr Blvd
- 6680 Helbig Rd
- 5890 Helbig Rd
- 5340 Bettes Ln
- 5680 Shivers Dr
- 5080 Helbig Rd
- 3270 Christopher St
- 6210 Sienna Trail
- 3705 E Lucas Dr
- 4800 Woodland Park
- 4710 El Paso St
- 6155 Sienna Trail
- 4751 Odom Rd
- 4630 Collier St
- 4162-4168 Treadway Rd
- 4045 Treadway Rd
- 4165 Crow Rd
- 3910 Treadway Rd
- 3995 Crow Rd
- 4040 Crow Rd
- 4110 Arthur Ln
- 2530 Pierce St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.