3751 E 19th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3751 E 19th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $371,064, approximately $256 per square foot. 3751 E 19th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Boyer William J and Boyer Judith
Bought by
Boyer Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $22,260 | $4,889 | $17,371 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $28,539 | $6,268 | $22,271 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $26,976 | $5,562 | $21,414 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $24,492 | $5,145 | $19,347 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $21,089 | $5,219 | $15,870 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $22,310 | $8,125 | $14,185 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $22,763 | $7,429 | $15,334 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $22,565 | $6,668 | $15,897 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $21,767 | $5,927 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $20,892 | $5,432 | $15,460 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $24,073 | $5,432 | $18,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map