3751 E Potter Ave Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $255,180 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3751 E Potter Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $280,545, approximately $176 per square foot. 3751 E Potter Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Shemeld Donald and Shemeld Margaret R
Bought by
Shemeld Donald D and Shemeld Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Gates Michael and Gates Monica
Bought by
Shemeld Donald and Shemeld Margaret R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shemeld Donald D | -- | None Available | |
| Shemeld Donald | $107,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $842 | $21,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $842 | $24,387 | $0 | $0 |