3751 Lake Shore Dr E Dunkirk, NY 14048
Dunkirk Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3751 Lake Shore Dr E, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $187,667, approximately $173 per square foot. 3751 Lake Shore Dr E is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $54,000 | $4,900 | $49,100 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $54,000 | $4,900 | $49,100 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $54,000 | $4,900 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map