3751 Lyn Dr Columbus, GA 31909
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,249 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3751 Lyn Dr, Columbus, GA 31909 and is currently estimated at $203,062, approximately $136 per square foot. 3751 Lyn Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Blanchard Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Holt Jonathan Sterling
Bought by
Holt Jonathan Sterling and Holt Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,078
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hardman Andrea and Hardman Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,173
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Metlife Home Loans
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Jonathan Sterling | $129,000 | -- | |
| Holt Jonathan Sterling | $129,000 | -- | |
| Hardman Andrea | $90,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $106,230 | -- | |
| Metlife Home Loans | $106,230 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Jonathan Sterling | $103,000 | |
| Closed | Holt Jonathan Sterling | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardman Andrea | $88,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $47,424 | $8,436 | $38,988 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $47,424 | $8,436 | $38,988 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $47,424 | $8,436 | $38,988 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $41,748 | $8,436 | $33,312 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $39,524 | $8,436 | $31,088 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $39,524 | $8,436 | $31,088 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $39,524 | $8,436 | $31,088 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $39,524 | $8,436 | $31,088 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $39,524 | $8,436 | $31,088 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $50,135 | $3,900 | $46,235 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $50,135 | $3,900 | $46,235 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $50,135 | $3,900 | $46,235 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,135 | $3,900 | $46,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map