Estimated Value: $333,283 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3751 N Anvil Rd, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $387,821, approximately $364 per square foot. 3751 N Anvil Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Perry Darrell C and Perry Betty Jean
Bought by
Thor Frrway Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,363
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$355,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thor Frrway Holdings Llc | $42,500 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thor Frrway Holdings Llc | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $326 | $33,469 | $4,606 | $28,863 |
| 2025 | $326 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $435 | $8,282 | $5,209 | $3,073 |
| 2023 | $435 | $7,759 | $4,832 | $2,927 |
| 2022 | $410 | $4,715 | $3,938 | $777 |
| 2021 | $415 | $6,405 | $3,750 | $2,655 |
| 2020 | $391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $347 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map