Estimated Value: $213,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3751 Seneca St, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $224,439, approximately $275 per square foot. 3751 Seneca St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Freeman Gary M
Bought by
Freeman Gary M and Freeman Vickie Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Gary M | -- | Maistros Legal Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,526 | $61,954 | $10,801 | $51,153 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $61,954 | $10,801 | $51,153 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $46,747 | $8,124 | $38,623 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $46,747 | $8,124 | $38,623 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $46,740 | $8,120 | $38,620 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $43,250 | $8,120 | $35,130 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $43,250 | $8,120 | $35,130 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $43,250 | $8,120 | $35,130 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $39,250 | $8,120 | $31,130 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $39,250 | $8,120 | $31,130 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $39,250 | $8,120 | $31,130 |
| 2013 | $2,437 | $39,630 | $8,120 | $31,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map