3752 E 22nd Ave Eugene, OR 97403
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3752 E 22nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $358,881, approximately $278 per square foot. 3752 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Moynier Joann
Bought by
Oliver Gavin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Gavin | $40,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $135,695 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $131,743 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $127,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $124,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $120,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $117,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $113,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $107,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $107,121 | $0 | $0 |