3752 E 82nd Ct Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,193 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3752 E 82nd Ct, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $293,048, approximately $148 per square foot. 3752 E 82nd Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Wilkinson Mary Ann
Bought by
Dixon Martha O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Martha O | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $18,737 | $2,270 | $16,467 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $18,162 | $2,227 | $15,935 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $18,604 | $2,511 | $16,093 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $17,062 | $3,129 | $13,933 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $16,536 | $3,033 | $13,503 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $16,536 | $3,033 | $13,503 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $16,536 | $3,033 | $13,503 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $16,206 | $2,972 | $13,234 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $16,705 | $3,063 | $13,642 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $16,219 | $3,080 | $13,139 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $16,219 | $3,080 | $13,139 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $15,928 | $3,080 | $12,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map