NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $907,000 - $922,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,242 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2025

Last sale price $920,000 $284 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,301 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the highly sought-after Lakeview Trails North at Morrison Ranch community! This beautifully upgraded 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers 3,242 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space and an expansive loft, perfect for a growing family or entertaining guests. Step inside and fall in love with the fully renovated kitchen — a true showstopper featuring modern cabinetry, high-end stainless steel appliances, gorgeous quartz countertops, and a large center island ideal for meal prep or casual dining. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet night in, this kitchen will be the heart of your home. The open-concept layout boasts a bright and airy great room, a large flex area (great for an office or entertainment space) a full bedroom and bathroom on the main floor (perfect for guests), and a versatile upstairs loft that can be used as a game room, home gym, or media space. The spacious primary suite includes a luxurious en-suite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a generous walk-in closet. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis complete with a sparkling swimming pool, a lush green lawn, and a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Whether you're enjoying a summer BBQ, hosting pool parties, or simply unwinding under the Arizona sky, this backyard is built for year-round enjoyment. All of this located in the picturesque Morrison Ranch neighborhood, known for its tree-lined streets, white picket fences, and charming greenbelts. You'll love the community feel, proximity to top-rated schools, and easy access to shopping, dining, and major freeways. Don't miss the opportunity to own this move-in ready gem in one of Gilbert's most desirable neighborhoods!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Steck

RETSY Brokerage Phone: 480-822-0484 License #SA649903000 Listed on: 09/25/2025

RETSY

Co-Listed By

Michael Steck

RETSY Brokerage Phone: 480-822-0484 License #SA660514000

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Rubens

Compass License #SA691051000

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,333

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $143 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2021

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2021
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 540
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-19-565

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 892-2267
  • Lakeview Trails North At Morrison Ranch Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,333

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$143 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley and Morrison Ranch Parkway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 143.0
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rets001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-842-0000
  • Subdivision Name: LAKEVIEW TRAILS NORTH AT MORRISON RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones, Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 283.77
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3242.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 429.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch
  • Phone: 480-892-2267
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1716.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 429.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 1716.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Reserve Contribution Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • Parcel #: 304-19-565

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3333.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 540
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2025
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
List Price
$949,000
Sold Price
$920,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-3.06%
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$912,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,160
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.52%
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Outstanding Balance
$734,613
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,227

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Mariano Mark R and Mariano Erin L
Bought by
Naylor Ryan D and Naylor Brooke A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Mariano Mark R and Mariano Erin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,519
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Star Lake View Land Corp
Bought by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bieber Malte $920,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Naylor Ryan D $465,000 First American Title Insuran
Mariano Mark R $300,128 First American Title Ins Co
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc $286,200 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bieber Malte $736,000
Previous Owner Naylor Ryan D $372,000
Previous Owner Mariano Mark R $292,519
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Sold $920,000 -3.1% $284 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $949,000 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,485 $43,497 -- --
2024 $3,340 $41,426 -- --
2023 $3,340 $60,700 $12,140 $48,560
2022 $3,236 $45,370 $9,070 $36,300
2021 $3,371 $42,670 $8,530 $34,140
2020 $3,315 $39,560 $7,910 $31,650
2019 $3,045 $36,960 $7,390 $29,570
2018 $2,931 $35,730 $7,140 $28,590
2017 $2,830 $34,860 $6,970 $27,890
2016 $2,856 $36,060 $7,210 $28,850
2015 $2,666 $35,580 $7,110 $28,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6922007

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-19-565

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.