3752 Highway 9 E Shirley, AR 72153
Estimated Value: $165,375 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3752 Highway 9 E, Shirley, AR 72153 and is currently estimated at $202,594, approximately $134 per square foot. 3752 Highway 9 E is a home with nearby schools including Shirley Elementary School and Shirley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Litaker Edd J and Litaker Nancy J
Bought by
Litaker Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Helen B
Bought by
Litaker Edd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Bought by
Bliss Lula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1986
Bought by
Bliss George and Bliss Lula
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litaker Joseph E | -- | Dudeck R Frank | |
| Litaker Edd | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Bliss Lula | -- | -- | |
| Bliss George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $31,120 | $300 | $30,820 |
| 2024 | $403 | $19,930 | $300 | $19,630 |
| 2023 | $478 | $19,930 | $300 | $19,630 |
| 2022 | $528 | $19,930 | $300 | $19,630 |
| 2021 | $67 | $400 | $300 | $100 |
| 2020 | $67 | $400 | $300 | $100 |
| 2019 | $125 | $1,750 | $300 | $1,450 |
| 2018 | $125 | $1,750 | $300 | $1,450 |
| 2017 | $74 | $1,750 | $300 | $1,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,710 | $300 | $1,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,710 | $300 | $1,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,710 | $300 | $1,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map