Estimated Value: $237,333 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3752 N Prince Dr, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $278,833, approximately $340 per square foot. 3752 N Prince Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Bickersteth Bruce W
Bought by
Bickersteth Kurt L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickersteth Kurt L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,125 | $16,476 | $3,843 | $12,633 |
| 2025 | $1,125 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $13,940 | $2,860 | $11,080 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $7,669 | $2,639 | $5,030 |
| 2022 | $943 | $7,694 | $2,254 | $5,440 |
| 2021 | $955 | $7,587 | $2,147 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map