3752 S Smith Dr Princeton, IN 47670
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $251,752
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3752 S Smith Dr, Princeton, IN 47670 and is currently estimated at $236,688, approximately $125 per square foot. 3752 S Smith Dr is a home with nearby schools including Princeton Community Intermediate School, Princeton Community Primary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Smith Robert J
Bought by
Rjs 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Smith Betty C
Bought by
Smith Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rjs 3 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Robert J | $125,000 | Hall Partenheimer & Kinkle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $167,400 | $24,400 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $157,700 | $13,500 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $153,200 | $13,500 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $149,200 | $13,500 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $142,800 | $13,500 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $133,700 | $13,500 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $136,100 | $13,500 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $132,900 | $13,500 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $130,500 | $13,500 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $147,500 | $13,500 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $143,400 | $15,000 | $128,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,900 | $15,000 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map