3752 Tulane Dr Kenner, LA 70065
Estimated payment $1,405/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Granite Countertops
- Living Room
- Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Central Air
About This Home
Charming, fully renovated home in the heart of Kenner! The property features modern upgrades throughout, including updated kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, and fresh paint. Open floor plan with great natural light. Spacious bedrooms and a large backyard great for entertaining. Conveniently located just a mile from shopping, dining, and major highways. Move in ready-- Don't miss out!
Listing Agent
Weichert, REALTORS- Loescher Properties License #995703986 Listed on: 04/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,512 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Granite Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $10,830 | $3,300 | $7,530 |
| 2024 | $916 | $10,830 | $3,300 | $7,530 |
| 2023 | $264 | $10,160 | $3,300 | $6,860 |
| 2022 | $990 | $10,160 | $3,300 | $6,860 |
| 2021 | $913 | $10,160 | $3,300 | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $904 | $10,160 | $3,300 | $6,860 |
| 2019 | $923 | $10,160 | $3,160 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $175 | $10,160 | $3,160 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $841 | $10,160 | $3,160 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $841 | $10,160 | $3,160 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $170 | $10,060 | $3,160 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $170 | $10,060 | $3,160 | $6,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $259,000 | +115.8% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $130,000 | Crescent Title |
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NO2552173
APN: 0920020668
Ask me questions while you tour the home.