37525 Westvale St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37525 Westvale St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $202,366, approximately $234 per square foot. 37525 Westvale St is a home with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Tenney Saundra
Bought by
Thompson Thomas Matthew and Thompson Brittney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Thomas Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,880 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,900 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,124 | $39,500 | $5,000 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map