NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3753 Ball Rd Marion, NY 14505

Estimated Value: $175,387 - $323,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2020

Last sale price $200,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,506 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 61.17 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of November 2020

NATURE LOVERS DELIGHT! WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY TO OWN 61.17 ACRES OF PRIVACY WITH A 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH RANCH THAT HAS BEEN LOVINGLY ENJOYED BY THE SAME FAMILY FOR 38 YEARS. YOU WILL ENJOY THE VIEW OF NATURE AND SOUND OF PLACIDITY FROM THE DECK OFF THE DINING ROOM. WHETHER YOU WANT TO FARM,HUNT,CAMP OR BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME...THERE IS ENDLESS POTENTIAL! YOUR CHOICE FOR FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY OR BASEMENT LOCATION AVAILABLE. PUBLIC WATER IS AVAILABLE AT ROAD.
THIS LISTING IS FOR THE SALE OF THREE PARCELS WITH SEPARATE TAX ID NUMBERS, BEING SOLD TOGETHER: 1.) 543200-065-116-0000-564-113-0000 (SFR: 3BD, 1BA); 2.) 543200-065-116-0000-619-144-0000 (RES ACG/Land: 1,145,628Sqft); 3.) 543200-065-116-0000-438-129-0000 (RES ACG/Land: 1,481,040Sqft). *DETAILS WITHIN THIS LISTING PERTAIN ONLY TO THE SFR TAX ID#: 543200-065-116-0000-564-113-0000, EXCEPT FOR PRICE, TAX AMOUNTS AND LOT SQUARE-FOOTAGE/ACREAGE AMOUNTS WHICH REFLECT ALL PARCELS ADDED TOGETHER. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS OPPORTUNITY! AT SELLER’S REQUEST ALL OFFERS TO BE REVIEWED ON SUNDAY 9/20 AT 4:00 PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anessa Ansley-Purpura

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301209430 Listed on: 09/16/2020

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Colin Dombek

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301219760

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,326

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 61.17 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 217x222
  • Rural Setting
  • Secluded Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 564
  • Assessor Parcel Number 543200-065-116-0000-564-113-0000, 543200-065-116-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,326

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

61.17 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Irregular Lot, Rural Lot, Secluded
  • Directions: RT. 21 TO BALL ROAD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 61.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Composite Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Propane, Stove, Wood, Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public, Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Marion

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 543200-065-116-0000-564-113-0000, 543200-065-116-0
  • Lot Dimensions: 217X222
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2664565.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6326.0
  • Tax Lot: 564

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2020
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
17.72%
Current Estimated Value
$263,597

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,597
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Welch Diane
Bought by
Welch Diane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Kellie $200,000 None Available
Welch Diane -- None Available
Peterson Aimee -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Sold $200,000 +17.7% $139 / Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 For Sale $169,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,187 $35,300 $20,200 $15,100
2024 $1,187 $20,200 $20,200 $0
2023 $2,562 $115,000 $20,100 $94,900
2022 $4,991 $115,000 $20,100 $94,900
2021 $4,896 $115,000 $20,100 $94,900
2020 $3,268 $115,000 $20,100 $94,900
2019 -- $115,000 $20,100 $94,900
2018 -- $115,000 $20,100 $94,900
2017 $3,111 $115,000 $20,100 $94,900
2016 $4,289 $119,000 $10,700 $108,300
2015 -- $119,000 $10,700 $108,300
2014 -- $119,000 $10,700 $108,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1294626

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 543200-065-116-0000-564-113-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.