3753 William Daves Rd Doylestown, PA 18902
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,064 - $771,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,414
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3753 William Daves Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $722,266, approximately $211 per square foot. 3753 William Daves Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2018
Sold by
Zandman Brian and Oshaunessy Amy
Bought by
Shaugnessy Amy O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Carriage Hill Jv Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Nv Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaugnessy Amy O | -- | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $810,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,152 | $46,920 | $3,640 | $43,280 |
| 2024 | $8,152 | $46,920 | $3,640 | $43,280 |
| 2023 | $7,893 | $46,920 | $3,640 | $43,280 |
| 2022 | $7,805 | $46,920 | $3,640 | $43,280 |
| 2021 | $7,718 | $46,920 | $3,640 | $43,280 |
| 2020 | $7,718 | $46,920 | $3,640 | $43,280 |
| 2019 | $7,671 | $46,920 | $3,640 | $43,280 |
| 2018 | $7,671 | $46,920 | $3,640 | $43,280 |
| 2017 | $7,565 | $46,920 | $3,640 | $43,280 |
| 2016 | $7,565 | $46,920 | $3,640 | $43,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,920 | $3,640 | $43,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,920 | $3,640 | $43,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map