3755 1st Ave Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $513,391 - $726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 1st Ave, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $620,348, approximately $238 per square foot. 3755 1st Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Grant Michael E and Grant Peggy A
Bought by
Morton Lattimore Dolly and Lattimore Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,914
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$516,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Grant Peggy A and Grant Michael E
Bought by
Grant Michael E and Grant Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Lattimore Dolly | $315,000 | Aurora Title | |
| Grant Michael E | -- | Aurora Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton Lattimore Dolly | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $300,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $291,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $283,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $274,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $266,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $263,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $257,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $252,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $247,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $242,330 | $26,900 | $215,430 |
| 2015 | $4,347 | $221,990 | $18,830 | $203,160 |
| 2014 | $4,071 | $202,770 | $18,830 | $183,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map