3755 41st St Moline, IL 61265
Rockview Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,836
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 41st St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $220,836, approximately $102 per square foot. 3755 41st St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Sims Raymond Grant and Sims Kimberly Sue
Bought by
Model P Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Sims Raymond Grant and Sims Kimberly Sue
Bought by
Model P Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Rock Island County Council On Addiction
Bought by
Sims Raymond Grant and Sims Kimberly Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model P Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Model P Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sims Raymond Grant | $122,000 | Brooks Law Firm Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sims Raymond Grant | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,204 | $71,141 | $26,864 | $44,277 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $65,508 | $24,737 | $40,771 |
| 2022 | $5,643 | $62,868 | $23,740 | $39,128 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $60,103 | $22,696 | $37,407 |
| 2020 | $5,981 | $63,186 | $22,317 | $40,869 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $66,660 | $21,966 | $44,694 |
| 2018 | $11,750 | $124,624 | $21,417 | $103,207 |
| 2017 | $11,553 | $122,662 | $21,080 | $101,582 |
| 2016 | $11,260 | $118,858 | $20,426 | $98,432 |
| 2015 | $11,004 | $116,163 | $19,963 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $117,325 | $20,163 | $97,162 |
| 2013 | $2,681 | $117,325 | $20,163 | $97,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map