3755 Charloe Ct Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Charloe Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $161,989, approximately $210 per square foot. 3755 Charloe Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1993
Sold by
Emrick Harvey L
Bought by
Dusebout Kris C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dusebout Kris C | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $37,689 | $15,250 | $22,439 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $37,689 | $15,250 | $22,439 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $23,468 | $7,515 | $15,953 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $23,468 | $7,515 | $15,953 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $23,468 | $7,515 | $15,953 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $20,769 | $6,650 | $14,119 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $20,769 | $6,650 | $14,119 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $20,769 | $6,650 | $14,119 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $21,742 | $6,349 | $15,393 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $21,742 | $6,349 | $15,393 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $21,742 | $6,349 | $15,393 |
| 2013 | $1,391 | $21,109 | $6,164 | $14,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map