3755 County Route 3 Addison, NY 14801
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
712
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 County Route 3, Addison, NY 14801 and is currently estimated at $80,988, approximately $113 per square foot. 3755 County Route 3 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School and Addison Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Kuczynski Elaine
Bought by
Connor Lanette E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,130
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$45,858
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Lanette E | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connor Lanette E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $54,400 | $9,100 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $54,400 | $9,100 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $54,400 | $9,100 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $50,500 | $4,700 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $50,500 | $4,700 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $850 | $50,500 | $4,700 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $50,500 | $4,700 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $50,500 | $4,700 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $35,600 | $3,700 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $35,600 | $3,700 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,600 | $3,700 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,600 | $3,700 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map