3755 E 16th Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $3,111,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$1,614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 E 16th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $3,111,000, approximately $1,614 per square foot. 3755 E 16th Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $767,074 | $404,344 | $362,730 |
| 2024 | $94 | $729,414 | $366,344 | $363,070 |
| 2023 | $94 | $778,721 | $379,344 | $399,377 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $716,967 | $317,590 | $399,377 |
| 2021 | $5,144 | $517,402 | $247,312 | $270,090 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $357,314 | $179,054 | $178,260 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $326,804 | $159,054 | $167,750 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $282,354 | $129,054 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $272,472 | $122,392 | $150,080 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $261,942 | $117,392 | $144,550 |
| 2015 | $4,089 | $232,160 | $90,000 | $142,160 |
| 2013 | $3,824 | $220,144 | $91,124 | $129,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map