3755 Kentland Dr Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,918 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,683
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Kentland Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $417,480, approximately $155 per square foot. 3755 Kentland Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Haners Andrew S and Haners Jennifer B
Bought by
Thompson Christopher O and Thompson Carrie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,266
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,214
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Christopher O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Christopher O | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $357,100 | $59,000 | $298,100 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $323,000 | $55,000 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $298,300 | $50,000 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $265,300 | $46,000 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $241,200 | $42,000 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $229,400 | $40,000 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $220,900 | $38,000 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $217,200 | $38,000 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $213,300 | $36,000 | $177,300 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $208,900 | $36,000 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $209,100 | $36,000 | $173,100 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $207,000 | $36,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map