O
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Oscar Vargas
GODA Realty Inc
(954) 389-7434
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $911,397
BRAND NEW TWO STORIES CUSTOM-BUILD HOME WITH 5 SPACIOUS EN-SUITE BEDROOMS. THIS RESIDENCE EPITOMIZES THE PERFECT BLEND OF LUXURY AND COMFORT. THE ELEGANT ENTRYWAY WITH A STUNNING MODERN CHANDELIER WELCOMES YOU INTO A BRIGHT & LUXURIOUS OPEN FLOOR PLAN FLOODED WITH NATURAL LIGHT FROM EXPANSIVE GLASS WINDOWS OPENS TO LIGHT-FILLED LIVING SPACES. THE MAIN MARBLE FLOOR PLAN HAS AN EN-SUITE BEDROOM, AN OFFICE, THE GOURMET CHEF'S KITCHEN STANDS OUT WITH CUSTOM CABINETRY, A LARGE CENTER ISLAND AND SS THERMADOR APPLIANCES. SLIDING GLASS DOORS LEAD OUT TO THE BACKYARD WITH A BEAUTIFUL POOL AREA, A CUSTOM OUTDOOR GRILL AND A CABANA BATH. UPSTAIRS A MASTER OVERLOOKING THE POOL AND THE BACKYARD, 3 EN-SUITE BEDROOMS COMPLETE THE 2ND LEVEL. STORAGE AND ELECTRIC CAR CHARGER. LOREX CAMARA SYSTEM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmeram Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 3755 Urbano Llc | $397,500 | Attorney | |
| Residen Armstrong Nicole Tamar | -- | Attorney | |
| Rubenstein Robert | $280,000 | Attorney | |
| Galloway Charles B | $100 | -- | |
| Galloway John E | $195,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Jana | $190,000 | -- | |
| Duarte Anibal J | -- | -- | |
| Durate Anibal J | $171,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jana | $150,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jana | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jana | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jana | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durate Anibal J | $136,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Rented | $20,000 | -14.9% | -- | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $23,500 | -6.0% | $6 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Rent | $25,000 | +31.6% | -- | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Rented | $19,000 | -13.6% | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $22,000 | -12.0% | $6 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Rent | $25,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Sold | $530,000 | -11.7% | $679 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -11.1% | $769 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -15.5% | $865 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $1,024 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,732 | $764,790 | $764,790 | -- |
| 2024 | $10,648 | $735,375 | $735,375 | -- |
| 2023 | $10,648 | $441,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,806 | $401,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,750 | $364,746 | $364,746 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,518 | $352,980 | $352,980 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,535 | $352,980 | $352,980 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,817 | $329,448 | $329,448 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,231 | $294,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,276 | $278,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,625 | $252,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,681 | $249,145 | $0 | $0 |
O
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Oscar Vargas
GODA Realty Inc
(954) 389-7434
8 Total Sales
G
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Germinal Puigbertrand Guerra
305 International Realty, LLC.
(786) 806-1525
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sandra Centeno
Avanti Way Realty LLC
(305) 985-9226
5 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2019
Warwick Reich
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10554819
APN: 01-4120-011-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.