3755 W 11th Ave Unit 18 Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 W 11th Ave Unit 18, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $326,688, approximately $213 per square foot. 3755 W 11th Ave Unit 18 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Porto Rene and Porto Maria
Bought by
Moreno Luis F and Peralta Lissette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,844
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$267,844
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Luis F | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Luis F | $112,500 | |
| Closed | Moreno Luis F | $3,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |