3756 Edwards Rd Cincinnati, OH 45209
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3756 Edwards Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45209 and is currently estimated at $427,117, approximately $234 per square foot. 3756 Edwards Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Leon G Walker
Bought by
Walker Verna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Verna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,938 | $96,461 | $40,912 | $55,549 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $96,461 | $40,912 | $55,549 |
| 2023 | $5,887 | $96,461 | $40,912 | $55,549 |
| 2022 | $6,680 | $98,196 | $39,228 | $58,968 |
| 2021 | $6,430 | $98,196 | $39,228 | $58,968 |
| 2020 | $6,619 | $98,196 | $39,228 | $58,968 |
| 2019 | $6,292 | $85,386 | $34,111 | $51,275 |
| 2018 | $6,302 | $85,386 | $34,111 | $51,275 |
| 2017 | $5,987 | $85,386 | $34,111 | $51,275 |
| 2016 | $4,960 | $69,391 | $29,162 | $40,229 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $69,391 | $29,162 | $40,229 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $69,391 | $29,162 | $40,229 |
| 2013 | $4,183 | $63,662 | $26,754 | $36,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map