3756 John St Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $207,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
506
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3756 John St, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $181,120, approximately $357 per square foot. 3756 John St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Macungie Elementary School, Eyer Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Bloch Jeremy S and Bloch Barry L
Bought by
Bloch Barry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Roth Annette R
Bought by
Bloch Jeremy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1977
Bought by
Stout Harry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloch Barry L | -- | None Available | |
| Bloch Jeremy S | $47,000 | -- | |
| Stout Harry M | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,292 | $86,900 | $44,700 | $42,200 |
| 2025 | $2,219 | $86,900 | $44,700 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $86,900 | $44,700 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $86,900 | $44,700 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $86,900 | $42,200 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $86,900 | $44,700 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $86,900 | $44,700 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $86,900 | $44,700 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $86,900 | $44,700 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $86,900 | $44,700 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,900 | $44,700 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,900 | $44,700 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,900 | $44,700 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map