3756 W Blakey St Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $435,571 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3756 W Blakey St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $474,143, approximately $153 per square foot. 3756 W Blakey St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McBride Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Petty John M and Petty Shonda D
Bought by
Betzold Paul and Betzold Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betzold Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Betzold Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Betzold Paul | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $69,350 | $6,650 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $62,630 | $7,300 | $55,330 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $62,630 | $7,300 | $55,330 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $51,570 | $7,300 | $44,270 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $51,570 | $7,300 | $44,270 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $51,130 | $7,300 | $43,830 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $51,130 | $7,300 | $43,830 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $50,100 | $6,840 | $43,260 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $47,500 | $6,840 | $40,660 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $47,500 | $6,840 | $40,660 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $47,500 | $6,840 | $40,660 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $39,270 | $6,840 | $32,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map