3757 Bear Creek Rd Driggs, ID 83422
Estimated Value: $1,402,000 - $1,643,665
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,617
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3757 Bear Creek Rd, Driggs, ID 83422 and is currently estimated at $1,499,916, approximately $414 per square foot. 3757 Bear Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Teton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Olsen Reid Joseph
Bought by
Hoosier Homestead Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoosier Homestead Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $1,211,596 | $235,000 | $976,596 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $1,176,596 | $200,000 | $976,596 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $1,176,596 | $200,000 | $976,596 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $1,024,411 | $175,000 | $849,411 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $692,374 | $100,000 | $592,374 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $546,793 | $62,000 | $484,793 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $546,793 | $62,000 | $484,793 |
| 2018 | $494 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $357 | $46,000 | $46,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $347 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $431 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map