3757 Capps Hill Dr Charlotte, NC 28216
Firestone-Garden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $264,601
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3757 Capps Hill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216 and is currently estimated at $254,150, approximately $242 per square foot. 3757 Capps Hill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Ranson Middle School, and West Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Jamison Amy N and Jamison Paul A
Bought by
Sfh Financial 11 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Sfh Financial Llc
Bought by
Jamison Amy N and Jamison Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfh Financial 11 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jamison Amy N | $98,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jamison Amy N | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $239,800 | $49,500 | $190,300 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $239,800 | $49,500 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $239,800 | $49,500 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $109,900 | $22,500 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $109,900 | $22,500 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $994 | $109,700 | $22,500 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $979 | $109,700 | $22,500 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $653 | $56,000 | $10,800 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $646 | $56,000 | $10,800 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $635 | $56,000 | $10,800 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map