3757 Lance Ln Madison, WI 53718
Northeast Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3757 Lance Ln, Madison, WI 53718 and is currently estimated at $480,111. 3757 Lance Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School and Prairie View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Braun William
Bought by
Braun Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Braun Janet
Bought by
Braun William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braun William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $394,700 | $73,600 | $321,100 |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $394,700 | $73,600 | $321,100 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $394,700 | $73,600 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $5,449 | $394,700 | $73,600 | $321,100 |
| 2021 | $4,780 | $260,000 | $73,600 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $260,000 | $73,600 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $260,000 | $73,600 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $4,554 | $260,000 | $73,600 | $186,400 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $260,000 | $73,600 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $260,000 | $73,600 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $4,698 | $268,700 | $82,300 | $186,400 |
| 2014 | $4,576 | $268,700 | $82,300 | $186,400 |
| 2013 | $4,650 | $268,700 | $82,300 | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map