3757 Mack Ave Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $148,075 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3757 Mack Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $166,269, approximately $180 per square foot. 3757 Mack Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bedel Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Cranert Tera A and Cranert Jeffrey P
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Harrell James M
Bought by
Cranert Jeffrey P and Cranert Tera A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,857
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Weber Barry T and Weber Darla J
Bought by
Harrell James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedel Richard | $18,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Cranert Jeffrey P | $79,900 | Title First Agency Cincinnat | |
| Harrell James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cranert Jeffrey P | $78,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrell James M | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $29,898 | $10,252 | $19,646 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $29,898 | $10,252 | $19,646 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $29,898 | $10,252 | $19,646 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $21,851 | $10,003 | $11,848 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $21,851 | $10,003 | $11,848 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $21,851 | $10,003 | $11,848 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $19,509 | $8,932 | $10,577 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $19,509 | $8,932 | $10,577 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $19,509 | $8,932 | $10,577 |
| 2016 | $346 | $5,986 | $5,709 | $277 |
| 2015 | $349 | $5,986 | $5,709 | $277 |
| 2014 | $349 | $5,986 | $5,709 | $277 |
| 2013 | $344 | $6,301 | $6,010 | $291 |
Source: Public Records
Map